NORTH TEXAS CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Toggle navigation
Home
Players
Player Search
Player Matches Count
Matches
Results
Schedule
Calendar
Clubs
View Clubs
Search Teams
View Teams
Statistics
Points Table
Batting Records
Bowling Records
Fielding Records
Player Rankings
Series
2024 NTCA T20 Spring Tournament
2024 Primary League
2023 NTCA T20 Fall Tournament
2023 NTCA Legacy T20
2023 Primary League
View all
League
League Info
Grounds
Documents
Umpires/Coaches/Scorers
DLS Calculator
Photo Gallery
News
Articles
Youth League Handbook
Youth League Portal
Contact
More
Operations
DPL
DPL
Umpiring
Umpiring list as of 03 May 2015
NTCA Youth League
Youth League Portal
Governance
Governing Body
Log in
Register
2019 NTCA OPTIONAL T10
Select Year(s)
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2019 NTCA OPTIONAL T10
2024 NTCA T20 Spring Tournament
2024 Primary League
2023 NTCA T20 Fall Tournament
2023 NTCA Legacy T20
2023 Primary League
2023 NTCA T20 Spring Tournament
2022 NTCA Primary League
2022 NTCA T20 League
2021 Primary League
2020 NTCA Primary League
2019 Primary League
2018 NTCA Primary League
2017 NTCA Primary League
2016 NTCA Primary League
2022 NTCA Winter Cup
2022 NTCA T20 Fall Tournament
2022 NTCA Legacy T20
2021 NTCA Winter Cup
2021 NTCA T20 League - 2
2021 NTCA Legacy T20
2021 NTCA T20 League
2020-21 Winter Cup
2020 NTCA T20 Tournament
2020 NTCA T20 Division
2019-20 Winter Cup
2019 NTCA Open T-20 2
2019 NTCA Legacy T20
2019 NTCA OPTIONAL T10
2019 NTCA Open T-20 1
2018 Open T20 - 2
2018 Legacy T20
2018 NTCA Optional T20
2018 NTCA Open T-20 1
Winter Cup 2017
2017 NTCA Open T20 - 2
2017 Legacy T20
2017 Optional T20
2017 NTCA Open T20 - 1
Winter Cup 2016-17
2016 NTCA Open T20 - 3
2016 NTCA Open T20 - 2
2016 Legacy T20
2016 Optional T20
2016 Dallas T20 (Memorial Day)
2016 International Cup
2016 NTCA Open T20 - 1
Winter Cup 2015-2016
2015 TDivision
2015 Super T20
2015 Premier Division
2015 Champions T20
2015 B Division
2015 A Division
2014 TDivision
2014 Super T20
2014 Premier Division
2014 Optional T20
2014 NTCA Winter League
2014 Champions T20
2014 B Division
2014 A Division
2013 US Business Resources Inc C Division
2013 TDivision
2013 Premier Division
2013 Optional T20
2013 NTCA Twenty20
2013 NTCA Memorial Cup
2013 B Division
2013 A Division
2012 US Business Resources Inc C Division
2012 Premier Division
2012 Optional T20
2012 NTCA Twenty20
2012 B Division
2012 A Division
2011 US Business Resources Inc C Division
2011 Premier Division
2011 Optional T20
2011 NTCA Twenty20
2011 DPL
2011 B Division
2011 A Division
2010 US Business Resources Inc C Division
2010 Summer League
2010 Premier Division
2010 NTCA Twenty20
2010 NTCA Memorial Cup
2010 B Division
2010 A Division
2009 Summer League
2009 Premier Division
2009 NTCA Twenty20
2009 NTCA Memorial Cup
2009 B Division
2009 A Division
2008 Premier Division
2008 NTCA Twenty20
2008 NTCA Memorial Cup
2008 B Division
2008 A Division
2007 Summer League
2007 Premier Division
2007 NTCA Twenty20
2007 B Division
2007 A Division
2006 Summer League
2006 Primary Leagues Knockout
2006 Premier Division
2006 B Division
2006 A Division
2005 Summer League
2005 Premier Division
2005 B Division
2005 A Division
#
Club Name
Team Name (Players)
Captain
Vice Captain
Home Ground
1
Colonial CC
Colonials T10
(62 )
Anoop Pradhan
Harminder Singh
Garland CG1
2
Colonial CC
Dallas Nepalese XI
(6 )
Sagar Pant
Bardan Chalise
3
Colonial CC
United Strikers XI
(51 )
Alan James Thomas
Saju Lukose
4
Dallas County Cricket Club
Dccc 1
(33 )
Chiranjeev Reddy
Sagar Pant
PCA-1
5
Dallas County Cricket Club
Dccc 2
(44 )
Dharmesh Tyagi
Shashank Benegal
PCA 5
6
Dallas County Cricket Club
Dccc 3
(30 )
Shalin Naik
William Salmon
PCA 7
7
Eagles CC
Eagles T10
(37 )
Vijay SP
Kiran Suresh
Garland CG1
8
Frisco Cricket Club
Frisco Cobras
(39 )
Murali Vaddi
Madhivanan Durai
Frisco CG Independence Field
9
Frisco Cricket Club
Frisco Lions
(47 )
Sachin Kumar Asokan
Madhivanan Durai
Frisco NE1
10
Frisco Cricket Club
Frisco Tigers
(37 )
Sunil Bondalapati
Vishal Sharma
Frisco CG Independence Field
11
Frisco Gymkhana
Fca Cheetahs
(32 )
Faisal Yahya
Sarabjit Singh
Frisco CG Independence Field
12
Hawks CC
Hawks 1
(24 )
Venkat Bhargav Kommana
Srinath Nernakanti
Frisco NE1
13
Hawks CC
Hawks 2
(48 )
Saqib Khalid
Venkat Bhargav Kommana
Sandy Lake
14
International CC
International T10
(18 )
Glenn Variath
Dilshan Senarathgoda
Lanka CG
15
Irving CC
Irving Sharks
(13 )
Satish Sambasivam
Venkatesh Arumugam
Irving CG
16
Irving CC
Irving T10
(12 )
Badal Parikh
Adnan Ali
Irving CG
17
Lanka Colts CC
Lc Lions
(15 )
Naveen Peiris
Ajay Gangavalli
Lanka CG
18
Lanka Colts CC
Lc Pirates
(7 )
Ravikanth Gundimeda
Rajesh Adari
19
Longhorns CC
Lcc Kerala Royals
(6 )
Blesson Bobby George
Dhanesh Gopinathan Pillai
Mesquite CG
20
Longhorns CC
Longhorns 2nd X1
(15 )
Ramesh Ravindran
Venket Kandanala
21
Metroplex CC
Metroplex
(34 )
Nital Patel
Sagar M Patel
Hindustani CG
22
Nortex CC
Nortex Lazy Cricketers
(4 )
Vishnu Somanathan Pillai
Tarun Bhoomireddy
NMCG 1
23
Nortex CC
Nortex Spartans
(14 )
RAJENDRAN KUMAR
Ravi Govin
NMCG 2
24
Nortex CC
Nortex Warriors
(20 )
Partiv Patel
Vamshidhar Gunuganti
NMCG 2
25
North Dallas CC
Ndcc Royals
(34 )
Rakesh Kumar Gedam
krishna sundara
DFW CG
26
PCC
Pcc Cubs
(23 )
Surya Deep Gunnam
Dhanunjaya Noothi
PCA 5
27
PCC
Pcc Googlies
(46 )
Uday Tej P
Ragu Ram Mukundhan
PCA 5
28
PCC
Pcc Reds
(26 )
Srikanth Gutlapalli
Arun Samayam
PCA 5
29
Plano Tigers CC
Plano Tigers
(41 )
Pradheep Kandasamy
Asif Shaikh
PCA 7
30
Prosper Cricket Association
Tcc Leopard
(22 )
Bala GM
Garland CG2
31
Prosper Cricket Association
Tcc Panthers
(34 )
Ramadas Nadikota
Hemnath Prabhakaran
Garland CG2
32
Prosper Cricket Association
Tcc Puma
(29 )
Akshay Shenvi
Aasish Jaiswal
Are you sure want to delete
?
Are you sure want to Lock
?
Are you sure want to Unlock
?
Are you sure want to Lock all Teams?
Are you sure want to Unlock all Teams?
Install Cricclubs App for better experince ? It will Redirect to